Personal Data Protection

In compliance with Article 5 of Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (Act), Birding and Wild Photo, informed that the character data staff provided us by filling in any electronic form on our website, as well as those data that birdingandwildphoto.es access as a result of browsing, query, request or contracting of any service or any transaction or operation performed through the web will be stored in a file that is Birding and Wild Photo.

Also, we inform you that to safeguard the security of their personal data, measures of technical and organizational security required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 governing the regulation of security measures of files containing character data apply staff.

Use of Information

The processing of personal data through this website are used to provide information and communications that may be of interest. At the time of hiring a service with us, we will ask some personal information: such as name, email and phone.

Your personal information will not be disclosed, disseminated or modified in any way without its prior consent. All information provided is strictly confidential and handled exclusively for the purpose of providing the requested services, with all legal guarantees and security imposed by Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic commerce.

Accuracy of data

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to Birding and Wild Photo are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes thereto.

User Consent

The sending of personal data through the forms on this website or sending emails requesting information or services constitutes your consent to have their personal data used in accordance with the purposes and acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Image Rights

Those attending our activities give consent and authorize Birding and Wild Photo the right to use the pictures and videos that are made for an indefinite period in order to disseminate information and advertising through our website, on social networks like Facebook or Google +, Youtube or Vimeo in channels and other means that can provide Internet.

For this purpose and the Organic Law 1/1982, of 5 May, Civil Protection of the right to honour, personal and family privacy and image, Article 2 of the express consent is required by the attendees and customers.

“There will be appreciated the existence of illegitimate intrusion into the protected area when the right holder gives its consent the use of images.”

Each of the persons appearing in the photographs are entitled to their own image, so you can apply by email to info [@] birdingandwildphoto.es and any time the immediate withdrawal of the photograph published on this website or other means that can provide Internet.

With regard to the protection of the right to honour, privacy and image of minors in the use of images, authorization is required in the foregoing terms, the affected and their parents or guardians. As it stated in Article 13.1 of Regulation LOPD:

“You can proceed to the processing of data over fourteen years with his consent, except in those cases where the law requires to provide them the assistance of the holders of parental authority or guardianship. In the case of the under fourteen consent of the parent or guardian will be required.”

Use of Cookies

birdingandwildphoto.es we use cookies to facilitate the visitor relationship with our content. Cookies are files sent to the browser in order to record user activities during their time surfing the web and allow compile statistics on visits we receive. In any case the cookies are temporary for the sole purpose of making more efficient user navigation through our website.

Below you will find detailed information on what cookies are, what types using this web site, how to change the settings of your browser, and what happens if you disable cookies. Read Cookies Policy

IP Addresses

The web site servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in an activity file duly registered server that allows the subsequent processing of data in order to obtain statistical measurements that reveal the number of page impressions, the number of visits to Web services only, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

Rights access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

To exercise these rights, the owner of the data can be addressed by written communication and attaching a copy of your ID to:

Birding and Wild Photo – Data Protection

C/ Hernán Cortés, 10

10291 La Aldea del Obispo (Cáceres)

For any questions about our Privacy Policy please contact us at the following email address: info[@]birdingandwildphoto.es.